?

Log in

+ · + · d · r · o · o · l · c · i · t · y · + · +


Here are my 100 Takki icons made for the asiancon100 challenge…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *

Here are my 100 Takki icons made for the asiancon100 challenge that I took on about 4 months ago. Yup I took THAT long to complete the challenge. There are some which I am quite happy about, and others I wished I had done better. In any case, hope you like them :)

Teasers:

The themes for No. 1 to 50 can be found here. No. 51 to 100 are Artist's choice.

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100

Notes:

Comments are always loved!!
Please credit hhr79, droolcity or Takki.us if using.
Please do not hotlink.

Tags: ,
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 27th, 2006 01:53 pm (UTC), june_potter commented:
*dies like happy fangirl*

takki x 100 >___< great job! i love all of them
hehehe ;D
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:03 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thanks, june!!! love the new pic of h/hr~~ ♥
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 27th, 2006 02:47 pm (UTC), mrs_urahara commented:
omg!!!! took several will credit to takki.us ....thank you!!!!!! ^_____^
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:28 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thank u~~ :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 27th, 2006 05:46 pm (UTC), mabo commented:
wo great job done!! they're all so cute and gorgeous and *_*
*love*
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:29 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
glad u love them, hehe... keep spreading the takki ♥ yo!
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 27th, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC), rabbitsix commented:
^^ Took a few, will credit! Do you have a link to the picture from number 9? :3
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:37 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thanks~~ i can't remember where i found that pic~~ but will try to find it, might be in my office comp :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 27th, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC), candyy_girl commented:
Cutie
wow he is sooo cute, once again proven
[User Picture]
On September 27th, 2006 09:16 pm (UTC), himekohimura replied:
Re: Cutie
took some~
arigatou~~~
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:42 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
Re: Cutie
u're welcome~
i've got to thank you guys for the fansubs~ :)
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:38 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
Re: Cutie
yea, thanks~ ♥
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 01:57 am (UTC), lelola commented:
You captured so many sides of Takki with these icons. They're great! I saved a bunch! :3
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:43 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thank u~~~ XD
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:25 am (UTC), cheesin_crazy commented:
aah!! so cute!! so adorable!! cute!! adorable!! cute!! adorable!! somebody plz save me!!!! this is so wonderful!! excuse me as i must ran to the corner of my room to scream!!!! WHAHAHAHAHAHA

oh nearly forgot to thank you.. SANKYU!!
[User Picture]
On September 28th, 2006 09:45 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
hahahaha.. u are so funny!! hehe. thanks~~ ♥
* * *
On September 28th, 2006 05:35 pm (UTC), rubberducky1467 commented:
They are awesome! Good job!
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2006 03:40 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thank u~~ :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 29th, 2006 05:45 am (UTC), fuji_love commented:
Wah!!! 100 icons!!! *____* I love all of them~~~~~ Takki is so cute~~~ *jumps around and glomps you*
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2006 03:41 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thank uuu hehe... *hugs*
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 29th, 2006 07:09 pm (UTC), ellyrianna commented:
*ded* Snagging several. Loving all.
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2006 03:42 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thanks^^
* * *
On September 30th, 2006 12:39 am (UTC), kashiki commented:
Waah! I love #80!
I took several, will credit when I use them!
Thank you! ^__^
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2006 03:42 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thank you ♥
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2006 10:21 pm (UTC), reiko01 commented:
Hey Mic-Chan~~

Arigao sooo much 4 all these KAKKOII & lovely (& kawaii too!lol) icons u did! Funny thing, I couldn't save the icons from a public library. Usually, you can but maybe something's wrong on this end. I'll have to go to the SDSU library tom. to dl them all...hehe! (no worries)

Ooohh...finally am able to log into livejournal without a hitch! *taihen for awhile 4 me* Ask me about this later; long story. lolz

Ohhgosh...ones u wished u'd done better?? Uwaaahhh...and doin' all this was *taihen* enuff, gurl!! *.* I'm jus so ecstatic you've done all this already and then...hehe~~ ^.^ Matta...arigato!! ^.^
[User Picture]
On October 1st, 2006 06:45 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
hey~ yea, gr8 that u am able to login to LJ :)
tho i hardly have time to check my Flist at all... sigh.. taihen!!!!
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2006 10:30 pm (UTC), reiko01 commented:
Btw, here's the jist of what I thought which ones I liked (and loved!). #'s 1, 4(cuz reminds me of his 'younger days), 11 (uwaaaahh, *KYON-KYON*!!), 22, 27 (cuz he's showing Tsubie how to play the keyboards...Takki, teach me too!! j/k...I already know how to 'play by ear' actually.), 29 (love him in hats), 30(LOVE Shanao!), 38(looks like me whenever I'm on a plane listening to my apple Nano...lolz!), 44(like him sleeping), 46(kawaii & hadaka!! O_O), grandpa Takki is always cute, 56(do you know this orange tank he's wearing actually has the 'F' word on it? Oyo...tsk, tsk...lolz!), LOVE #60!!, 66 (love him in hats again), love #'s67, 68, 69, 70 & 71, LOVE 72 (ugh...his biceps & 6pks!! WHOA), #73 *DIES*, #75 (love his smile & dimples), #'s76, 78, 80, 83, 85, 86, 88, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 97, 99...and ESP #100...OMG!!!! @_@) Still love the new Meiji Cocoa CM...I've watched it a bajillion times already and I STILL don't get tired of seein' *half-hadaka Takki*!! lolz
[User Picture]
On October 1st, 2006 06:55 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
lol~~ reiko-chan!!! thanks for the comments on the icons~!
yea, no one can get tired of half-hadaka takki hehe^^
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2006 10:31 pm (UTC), reiko01 commented:
Btw, how did everyone make your icons sorta larger in size? Mine is still small, ne? Jus wonderin'...thankx!
[User Picture]
On October 1st, 2006 06:56 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
what do u mean? for LJ, the standard icon size is 100x100.
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2006 11:54 pm (UTC), reiko01 commented:
hihi Mic-Chan~~

Took them ALL...hehe! U know me...can't get enuff of *Takki*, ne? In fact, already is using the Meiji Cocoa CM one as my default...lolz! Guess cuz lately I've been always feelin' this way whenever I get up in the morn'...ugh! Altho, I dun actually LOOK as good as Takki does in this photo when I get up...lolz! O_O

Btw, din know that Loracyn is goin' to TxTcon with u guyz?? That's sooo kool!! Wow...hey, you guyz should set up some kind of mini-fanclub meeting when all of u get together, ne? Go out and do somethin' with everyone!! That would b soooo AWESOME!!!! (koolness)

Nywayz...thankx a bajillion for makin' these icons! Maa...soo taihen! *whew* My hats off to u...(bows)
[User Picture]
On October 1st, 2006 07:10 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
oh yea, i hope to meet everyone there in dec... i juz hope we won't have problem looking for each other.. coz it's not easy to find ppl when we dun have our mobile phones etc...

aw, glad u like them ♥
* * *
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
On October 2nd, 2006 04:03 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
hihi~ thanks ♥
takki being so pretty makes it easier ^^
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 2nd, 2006 12:38 pm (UTC), arashinokaoi commented:
WOW! These are all sooo fabulous!! I especially like #s 5,75 and 100. Will credit for #21.
[User Picture]
On October 2nd, 2006 03:50 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
arigatou~~~ ♥
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 31st, 2006 10:03 pm (UTC), dangermousie commented:
Took a whole bunch. They are BEAUTIFUL.
[User Picture]
On November 1st, 2006 01:31 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thank u... :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On January 11th, 2007 04:55 pm (UTC), domiee commented:
Took few. Nice work! :)
[User Picture]
On January 20th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thank you~
* * *
[User Picture]
On January 30th, 2007 01:13 am (UTC), vierran45 commented:
I took a few. will credit when I use them.
[User Picture]
On January 30th, 2007 08:46 am (UTC), hhr79 replied:
arigato~ ^_^
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 20th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC), incredible_neji commented:
OMG FINALLY!! someone else who's seen majo no jouken! THANK YOU SO MUCH!!!
[User Picture]
On April 30th, 2007 05:31 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
hihi~ u're welcome! majo no jouken is my first jdrama ^_^
* * *
On June 25th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC), miyasan commented:
nice icons.
[User Picture]
On June 26th, 2007 12:46 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
thanks~ ^-^
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 15th, 2007 04:38 pm (UTC), renovak commented:
Snagging 19!
[User Picture]
On October 17th, 2007 02:16 pm (UTC), hhr79 replied:
douzo ^_^
* * *
On January 9th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC), kanibaru commented:
nice job. they're great. :D
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share ·